Just click on the category(s) you're interested in, and you'll be taken to a list of collectors who collect in that category.
 
F-B = full-book only; F-S = front-strike only; Q = quality; R-F = Royal Flash; US = Ultra Slim
10's
12's
24's
40's
AAA-approved
Acme Match Co.
Acorn Match Co.

Action
Adam Hats
Advance Match Co
Advance Prtg.(mm)
Adveraps
Advertizit Match
Agriculture
Airlines
Airplanes
Airports
Albert Pick Hotels
Albert Pick (mm)

All-Trades (mm)
Alligators/Crocs
Allis Press (mm)
Ambulances
American Ace
American Legion
American (old mm)
American Prtg (mm
Americana, Perkins
Amusement Parks
AMVETS
Anchors
Angels
Animals

Anvils
Apes/Monkeys
Apples
Arrow (mm)
Art (mm)
Atlantic (mm)
Atlas 4-Color

Atlas Foil
Atlas (old mm)
Auto
Auto, Antique
Auto, Dated
Auto Dealers]
Auto Parts
Auto Racing
Auto Rentals
Autographed
Babies
Back-Strikers
Bail Bonds
Ballons, Hot Air
Banks
Barber Shops
Barrel Matches
Bars
Bears
Beauty Salons
Beer
Bell Machine Co.
Bellboys
Best Western
Bicentennial
Bicycles
Big Boy Rest.
Billboard
Billiards
Bingo
Birds

Black /White Photo Blacks
Blimps
Bonanza Sirloin
Book Match Co.
Bowling
Boxes
Brands/Branding irons
Brew Pubs
Bridges
Brothels
Buffalo
Bullfighting
Bus Lines
Butterflies
Cactus
Cafes
Cameo
Campgrounds
Canada.Tax Stamp
Cards, Playing
Carousels
Cartoon/Charact.
Casinos
Cats
Caves
CCC Camps
Cement Co.'s
Central Match (mm)
Champion Spark Plugs Chapman Match
Chefs
Chez Paree
Chicago Match
Chickens
Chimney Sweeps
Christmas
Cincinnati Match

Circle Match Co.
Classic Collectible
Classique
Click
Clocks
Clowns
Clubs
Coal Co.'s
Coast Book (mm)
Coast Match (mm)
Coca-Cola
Cocktail Glasses
Coffee
Coins
Colgate
Colleges/Universities
Columbia (old mm)
Combos
Consumer Press
Contact

Contours
Conventions
Coronations
Country Clubs
County Seats

Cowboys
Crabs
Credit Unions
Crests
Crown Match (mm)
Dams
Dated
Dave & Busters
David Lionel Press
Dept. Stores
Devils

Diamond Match
Diamond Quality
Diamond S-F
Die-Cut/Odd Shapes
Diners
Discos
Disney
Display
Dixie Hwy
Doctors/Dentists
Dog Racing
Dogs
Douglas (mm)
Dragons
Drinks (Alcoholic)
Drug Stores
Duncan Hines
Eagles
Eagles (F.O.E.)
Easel Back
Eddy Match Co.
Eddy Quality
Educational
Edward I. Plottle
Eiffle Tower
Elephants
Elks (B.P.O.E.)
Embassies
Embossed
Empire Book (mm)
Equipment
Errors
Eskimos
Extend n' Ad
Eye Glasses
Fairs
Famous Places
Fax numbers
Features
Federal Prtg. (mm)
Federals
Filigree
Finance Co.'s

Fire Companies
Fish
Flags
Flamingos
Fleming Cal. Co.
Florentine
Florida Match Co.
Florists/Flowers
Foilite
Food Products
Foreign
Four Seasons
Foxes
Fraternal
Fraternities
Fred Harvey
Friendship Inns
Frogs
Front Strikers
Fruit
Full-Books
Full-Frontals
Full-length
Full-length Bank Checks
Funeral Homes
Furriers
Garages
Gas Stations
Gas/Oil Brands
Gem Match Co.
General
General Match Co.
Ghosts
Giants
Girlies

Gold Panners
Golf/Golf Clubs
Gondolas
Gopher Match Co.
Grant-Mann
Greet Hat, Lion
Grocery Stores
Grotesques
Group I
Gum/Candy
 

10's

12's

24's

40s

AAA-approved

Acme Match Co.

Acorn Match Co.
Alliegro, D.
Denzler, F.
Guynup, D.
Hofacker, B.
Schlotterbeck, M.
Shappell, P.
Smith, P.
Trendel, D.
Williams, S
Guynup, D.
Hofacker, B.
Smith, P.
Gigantino, W.
Gilbert, S.
Guynup, D.
Lund, G. (Lion 40-Stick)
Prero, M. (Pat. Pend., Lion 40)
Valachovic, T.
(Pat. Pend.)
Goleman, G.
Haddix, K.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Reed, R.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M. 
Bitter, D.
Prero, M. 
 

Action

Adam Hats

Advance Match

Advance M&Prt

Adveraps

Advertizit

Agriculture
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M. 
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Prero, M. 
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Lund, G.
Prero, M. 
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Prero, M. 
Benes, J. (w/matchbook)
Dalton, R.
Edelman, M.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Lund, G
Prero, M. 
Schneider, K.
Avitt, M.
Cigrang, B. (equipment)
Greene, R.
Specht, C.

Airlines (1)

Airlines (2)

Airlines (3)

Airplanes

Airports

Al. Pick Hotels

Al. Pick mm
Adsit, R.
Baker, R.
Barlow, S.
Bowman, B.
Brennan, R.
Bush, R.
Carson, J.
Clark, J.
Dagnoli, D.
Dalton, R.
Davis, B.
Dorval, P.
England, B.
Evans, B.
Ewart, D.
 
Garside, K.
Gibson, B.
Gilbert, S.
Godin, A.
Goetter, R.
Guliano, R.
Hayes, B.
Kitching, V.
Longenecker, B.
Mankins, W.
Marquette, D.
Martin, W.
Midda, M.
Missal, E.
Munyon, K.
Nelson, R.
Oppel, J.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M.
Prescott, B.
Reed, R
Rohrbaugh, W.
Samuels, M.
Schneider, S.
Sci, K.
Shirley, K.
Swanson, G.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Waldrup, C.
Ward, R
Willard, J.
Wolf, A.
Wolf. J.
Ziegler, L.
Hagerman, R.
 
 

 

Prero, M.  
Marquette,D.
Marquette,D.
Prero, M

All-Trades

Alligators/Crocs

Allis Press

Ambulances

American Ace

Am. Legion
American Match
(old)
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Lund, G.
Prero, M. 
Bitter, D.
Lund, G.
Prero, M.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Broadway,WD
Bush, R.
Gigantino, B.
Gilbert, S.
Good, L.
Gray, T.
Kozak, L.
Longenecker, D.
Lyle, J.
Mains, W.
Messmer, T.
Myers, B.
Pasternak, M.
Smith, P.
Williams, S
Williman, K. (by list)
Wolfe, L.
Ziegler, L.
 
Prero, M. 
Valachovic, T.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Dalton, R. (Q)
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Lund, G.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.

Am. Prtg. (mm)

Americana, Per.

Amusement Pks

AMVETS

Anchors

Angels

Animals
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.
Bell, L.
Cosentini, G.
Dalton, R.
Goleman, G.
Hofacker, B.
Prero, M. 
Greene, R.
Gutting, E.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Prero, M. 
Unger, S.
Prero, M. 
Pelletier, C.
Bell, L.
(penguin)
Bouchard, D.
Crill, Cheryl
DeLong, R.
Denzler, F.
Hardin, R.
Hofacker, G.
Messmer, T.
Morgan, A.
Moser, A.
Myers, B. (camels)
Pasternak, J.
Pelletier, C. (cattle, horse,dolphin,
parrot)
Piper, B. (cows)
Rastogi, K.
Sission, S.
Sperry, H.
Stephen, J.
Stephen, L.
Tombs, S.
Unger, S. (Hippos)
Ward, R. (cows)

Anvils

Apes/Monkeys

Apples

Arrow Match Co.

Art Match Co.

Atlantic Match

Atlas 4-Color
  
Greene, R.
Cole, A.
Melucci, D.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M. 
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M.
 

 

Atlas Foil

Atlas Match (old

Auto

Auto, Antique

Auto, Dated

Auto Dealers

Auto Parts
Gilbert, S.
Prero, M.
Bailey, E.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Bitter, D.
Calhoun, W.
Cherny, L.
Crook, W.
Crouch, K.
Dixon, W.
Eadie, W. (stock design autos)
Hale, D.
Lauck, R.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Maier, R.
Missal, E.
Rowe, T. (Chevy)
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Turner, B.
Westlie, S.
Willard, J.
Finkelstein, E.
Schneider,K.
Calhoun, W.
DeLong, J.
Munyon, K.
Prero, M.
Hofacker, G. (Caddy)
Kaplan, A. (Chevy) (truck)
Lund, G. (F-S)
Myers, B.
Munyon, K.
(truck)
Schneider, S.
Tate, M. (DeSoto)
Munyon, K.

Auto Racing

Auto Rentals

Autographed

Babies

Back-Strikers

Bail Bonds

Balloon, Hot Air
Pasternak, M. 
Turner, B.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Alliegro, D.
Greene, R.
 
Goleman, G.
Greene, R.
Finkelstein, E.
Gutting, E.
Hofacker, G.
Schneider, E.

Banks (1)

Banks (2)

Barber Shops

Barrel Matches

Bars

Bears

Beauty Salons
Bouchard, D.
Broadway,WD
Carr, D.
Cole, L.
Conner, B.
DeLong, J.
Denzler, F.
Gigantino, B.
Godin, A.
Guynup, D.
Hardin, R.
Hodgdon, D.
Lamb, R.
Longenecker, D.
Olson, E.
Prero, M.
Reddin, A.
Rohrbaugh, W.
Ryesky, K.
Stoll, R.
Terracciano, E.
Tombs, S. (F-B) (Canadian)
Waite, R.
Weiner, S.
Willard, J.
Woods, J.
Avitt, M.
Goleman, G.
Hofacker, G.
Marner, A.
Pelletier, C.
Gilbert, S.
Greene, R.
Ayres, D.
Bowman, B.
Cole, L.
Dye, J.
Greene, R.
Hofacker, G.
(gay)
Waite, R.
Bouchard, D.
Goleman, G.
Hofacker, G.
 
Mains, W.
Mazur, C.
Messmer, T.
Sayers, S.
Stephen, J.
Stephen, L.
Wolf, L.
Ziegler, C.
Avitt, M.
Hofacker, G.
Sachs, D.

Beer (1)

Beer (2)

Bell Machine Co

Bellboys

Best Eastern

Best Western

Bicentennial
Bush, R.
Cherny, L.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Glenn, J.
Goetter, R.
Lewis, G.
Maier, R.
Marquette,D.
Martin, W.
Meyer, B.
Pasternak, M.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M. 
Schlotterbeck, M.
Sperry, H.
Tesmer, B.
Thompson, R.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Turner, B.
Weiner, S.
Willard, J.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 
Calhoun, W.
Reed, R
Rowe, T.
Abbott, N.
Conner, B.
 
Gray, T.
Prero, M. 
Rowe, T.
Stroka, J.
Stevenson, D.
White, K.
Williman, K.

Bicycles

Big Boy Rest.

Billboard

Billiards

Bingo

Birds
Hofacker, G.
Bowman, B.
Gigantino, W.
Gutting, E.
Hofacker, B.
Mains, W.
Piper, B.
Pyles, R.
Samuels, M.
Turner, B.
Morris, M.
Pelletier, C.
(R-F)
Greene, R.
Longenecker, D.
Ready, D.
Turner, B.
Valachovic, T.
Cigrang, B. (flamingos)
Crill, Cheryl
Penny, J.(game)
Sission, S.
Stinson, M.
Tombs, S.

B&W Photos

Blacks

Blimps

Bonanza Serloin

Book Match Co.

Bowling
Greene, R.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Calhoun, W.
Dalton, R.
Goleman, G.
Greene, R.
Messmer, T.
Piper, B
Prero, M.
Samuels, M.
Snowden, T.
Turner, B.
Benes, J.
Greene, R.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
 

 

Alliegro, D.
Bitter, D.
Bowman, B.
Conner, B.
Crill, Cheryl
Dorval, P.
Giardini, R.
Longenecker, D.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Meyer, B.
Prescott, B.
Smith, G.
Unger, S.
Williman, K.

Boxes

Bread

Brew Pub/Brew.

Bridges

Brothels

Buffalo

Bullfighting
Abbott, N.
Ayres, D.
 
Ewart, D.
(Lipstick)
Gigantino, W. (Ultra Slim)
Good, L. (Jap- anese-made)
Hagerman, R. (Swedish)
Hofacker, G.
(lipstick)
Kozak, L.
Lyle, J. (lipstick)
Mains, P.
(lipstick)
(Japanese)
Mazur, C. (plastic)
McMullin, R.
Nelson, R. (old)
Pasternak, M. (slim/uslim)
Rowe, T.
(lipstick)
Specht, C. (by list)
Stout, J. (Japanese)
Swanson, G.
Tolson, R.
Ziegler, C. (Eddy)
Ziegler, L.
Hagerman, R.
Prero, M.
Greene, R.
Livoti, R.
McMullin, R.
Pasternak, M.
Schneider,K.
Schwartz, M.
Sperry, H.
Talley, E.
Waite, R.
Gutting, E.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Smith, M.
Greene, R.
Lamb, R.
Mains, P.
Ready, D.
Piper, B. (matadors)

Bus lines (1)

Bus lines (2)

Butterflies

Cactus

Cafes

Camel 30s

Cameo
Bush, R.
Dagnoli, D.
Dockendorf, J.
England, B.
Evans, B.
Garside, K.
Gilbert, S.
Longenecker, B.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Maier, R.
Missal, E.
Nelson, R.
Pelletier, C.
Rohrbaugh, W.
Ready, D.
Tombs, S.
Waldrup, C.
Hofacker, G.
Finkelstein, E.
Crill, Cheryl
Pelletier, C.
Broadway,WD
Goleman, G.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Burnell, D.
Bouchard, D.
Ewart, D.\
Myers, B.
Prero, M.
Williman, K.
Wolfe, L.
Bouchard, D.
Bowman, B.
Conner, B.
Gilbert, S.
Hofacker, G.
Lauck, R.
Oppel, J.
Prero, M. 

Campgrounds

Can. Tax Stamp

Cards, Playing

Carriages

Carousels

Cartoon/Charac
Greene, R.
Bell, L.
Dorval, P.
Prero, M.
Schlotterbeck, M.
Scott, W.
Tombs, S.
Wittig, L.
Ziegler, L.
Pelletier, C.
Benes, J.
Benes, J.
Cahn, A.
Dalton, R.
Greene, R.
McNeill, K.
Prero, M

Casinos (1)

Casinos (2)

Casinos (3)

Casinos (4)

Casinos (5)

Casinos (6)

Casinos (7)
Alliegro, D.
Ayres, D.
Bachochin, J.
Bitter, D.
Bouchard, D.
Broadway,WD
Bush, R.
Carr, D.
Dalton, R.
Dargart, L.
DeGennaro, J.
DesGranges, C.
Dixon, B.
Evans, M.
Ewart, D. (Indian)
Finkelstein, E. (Vegas)
Fleming, K.
Fouquet, D.
Gigantino, W.
Gilbert, S.
Goetter, R.
Guynup, D.
Hagerman, R.
Hardin, R.
Kamm, M.
Livoti, R. (LV)
Lauck, R.
Lucido,D. (Lake Tahoe)
Lyle, J.
Mazur, C.
Melendy, L.
Meyer, B.
Moldovan, S.
Moser, A.
Myers, B.
Olson, E.
Penny,J. (At.City)
Prero, M.
Quint, R.
Ruggieri, R.
Santell, P.
Sayers, S.
Scanlin, T.
Schneider,K.
Smith, M.
Smith, P.
Stewart, R.
Stroka, J.
Terracciano, E.
Trendel, D.
Unger, S.
Weiner, S.
Williman, K.
(no At. City.)
Wolf, A.
Wolfe, L.
Ziegler, C.

Cats

Caves

CCC Camps

CementCo./truck

Central Match

Champ. Spark Pl

Chefs
Crill, Cheryl
Hale, D.
Mains, P.
Messmer, T.
Moser, A.
Piper, B.
Prero. M.
PreScott, B.
Sission, S.
Smith, M.
Smith, P.
Stoll, R.
Westlie, S.
Williams, S.
Greene, R.
Stinson, M.
Munyon, K.
O'Brien, W.
Prero, M.
Ready, D.
Samuels, M.
Stevenson, D.
Willard, J.
Pelletier, C.
Cigrang, B.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Munyon, K.
Crill, Cheryl
Penny, J.

Chez Paree

Chicago Match

Chickens

Chimney Sweep

Christmas (1)

Christmas (2)

Cincinnati Match
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 

 

 

Bitter, D.
Bresser, J.
Cigrang, B.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Hofacker, G.
Pelletier, C.
Piper, B.
 
Abbott, N.
Cherny, L.
DeLong, R.
Guynup, D.
 
Gerlach, C.
Goleman, G.
Hofacker, G.
Marquette,D.
Morgan, A.
Penny, J.
Plunkett, J.
Prero, M.
Schneider, E.
Scott, B.
Smith, W.
Spoff, B.
Stephen, J.
Wieghaus, J.
(N/S)
Williams, S.
Ziegler, C.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.

Circle Match

Cities

Classic Collect.

Classique

Clicks

Clowns

Clubs
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Cigrang, B. (old Chicago)
Gigantino, W. (NYC, SF)
Hale, D. (St. Paul/Minn.)
Moldovan, S. (San Fran.)
Plant, C.
Ready, D.
(Pittsburgh)
Schwartz, L. (NYC)
Vernon, B.
Vigneault, P. (Las Vegas)
Westlie, S. (St. Paul/Minn.)
Prero, M. 
Sperry, B.
Prero, M. 
Tombs, S.
Hayes, B.
Pelletier, C.
Snowden, T.
Tombs, S.
Gutting, E.
Hardin, R.
Bowman, B.
Broadway,WD
Ewart, D.
Ross, L. (yacht)
Schwimmer, M.
Unger, S.
Waite, R.

Coal Co.'s

Coast Book

Coast Match

Coca-Cola

Cocktail glasses

Coffee

Coins
Bell, L.
Bitter, D.
Ready, D.
Turner, B.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M. 
Schneider, K
Snowden, T.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Eadie, W.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M. 
Prescott, W.
Scott, B.
Tombs, S.
 
Crill, Cheryl
Edwards, L.
Prero, M.
Schneider, E.

Colgate

Colleges/Uni. (1)

Colleges/Uni. (2)

Columbia (old)

Combos

Consumer Press

Contact Sets
Benes, J.
Dalton, R.
Prero, M.
Rastogi, K.
Samuels, M.
Snowden, T.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Bowman, B.
Bush, R.
Clark, J.
Evans, B.
Ewart, D.
Hayes, B.
Marsh, D.
Prero, M.
Ross, L.
Ruggieri, R.
Shirley, K.
Specht, C.
Sperry, H.
Woods, J.
Acus, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Ayres, D.
Gilbert, L.
Gilbert S.
Piper, B.
Ready, D.
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.
Benes, J.

Contours (1)

Contours (2)

Conventions

Coronations

Countries

Country Clubs

County Seats
Acus, J.
Alliegro, D.
Arpino, C.
Benes, J.
Bowman, B.
Cigrang, B.
Clark, J.
Cole, L.
Dalton, R.
Dargart, L.
Giardini, R.
Greene, R.
Hagberg, R.
Hales, J.
Lauck, R.
Lewis, G.
Lund, G.
Lucido,D.
Messmer, T.
Meyer, B.
Morris, M.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Ready, D.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Williams, S.
Wolfe, L.
Ziegler, C.
Bouchard, D.
Gilbert, S.
Guynup, D. (RMS)
Kozak, L.
Scott, B. (pre-'80)
Prero, M.
DesGranges, C. (Canada)
Sachs, D. (Cuba, Viet Nam)
Wittig, L. (CAN)
Bowman, B.
Broadway,WD
England, B.
Ewart, D.
Longenecker, B.
Myers, B.
Paquin, D.
Prero, M. 
Stroka, J.
Wolf, M.
Clark, J.
Close, J. (by list)
Giardini, R.
Gigantino, B.
Rohrbaugh, W.
Woods, J.

Cowboys

Crabs

Credit Unions

Crests

Crown Match Co (1)

Crown Match Co (2)

Dams
Benes, J.
Dalton, R.
Pelletier, C.
Longenecker, D.
Prero, M.
Pelletier, C.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Bresser, J.
Chin, B.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Clewell, T.
Lund, G.
Marquette, D.
Meyer, B.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Greene, R.

Dated

Dave & Busters

David Lionel Pr

Dept. Stores

Devils
Fouquet, D.
Lund, G. (F-S)
(pre-50)
Prero, M. 
Ready, D.
Ross, L.
Ward, R
Broadway,WD
Hofacker, B.
Pasternak, M.
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.
Mains, P. (Sears)
Greene, R.
Gutting, E.

Diamond Match

DQ (1)

DQ (2)

Diamond S-F(1)

Diamond S-F(2)

Die-Cut/Odd

Diners
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Bresser, J.
Chin, B.
Cigrang, B.
Clewell, T.
Dalton, R.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Marquette, D.
Mathot, J.
Meyer, B.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Wolf. J. (sets)
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Edwards, L.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Marquette,D.
Mathot, J.
Meyer, B.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Snyder, M
Greene, R.
Hales, J.
Mains, P.
Morris, M.
Snyder, M.
Aji, P. (F-S,F-L)
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Bresser, J.
Cigrang, B.
Dagnoli, D.
Goleman, G.
Greene, R.
Hardin, R. (FL)
Lund, G. (F-S)
Marquette,D.
Milas, L.
Stout, J.

Discos

Disney (1)

Disney (2)

Display

Dixie Hwy

Doctors/Dentist

Dog Racing
Abbott, N.
Adsit, R.
Alliegro, D.
Cigrang, B.
DeGennaro, J.
Eadie, W.
Gigantino, B.
Gilbert, S.
Greene, R.
 
Mains, W.
Mazur, C.
McNeill, K.
Pasternak, M.
Penny, J.
Plunkett, J.
Prero, M.
Samuels, M.
Williman, K.
Ziegler, L.
Benes, J.
Dalton, R.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Marquette,D.
O'Brien, W.
Prero, M. 
Tombs, S.
Lund, G. (F-S)
 

 

Greene, R.
Pasternak, M.
Samuels, M.
Turner, B.

Dogs

Douglas (mm)

Dragons

Drinks (alcohol)

Drug Stores

Duncan Hines

Eagles
Crill, Cheryl
Greene, R.
(Scottie)
Hofacker, G.
Lang, R.
Lund, G. (F-S Scotties)
Penny, J.
Ready, D.
Reed, R
Cigrang, B.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Bush, M.
Ready, D.
Alliegro, D.
Bachochin, J.
Bush, R.
Edelman, M.
Gilbert, S.
Goleman, G.
Greene, R.
Hickey, M. (whiskey)
Mantz, M.
Midda, M.
Smith, W.
Unger, S.
(whiskey)
Weiner, S.
Bitter, D.
Cahn, A. (IL)
Cole, A.
Dorval, P.
Edelman, M.
Gilbert, S.
Goleman, G.
Hayes, B.
Hofacker, G.
Sachs, D.
Ward, R.
Wolf, G.
Bitter, D.
Hofacker, B.
Prero, M.
(approved by)
Pelletier, C.

Eagles (F.O.E.)

Easel Back

Eddy Match Co.

Eddy Quality (1)

Eddy Quality (2)

Educational

Edward I. Plottle
Prero, M.
Valachovic, T
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Bell, L.
Greene, R.
Acus, J.
Bell, L.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Dalton, R.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Lund, G.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Dalton, R.
Greene, R.
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.

Eiffel Tower

Elephants

Elks (BPOE)

Embassies

Embossed

Empire Book Ma

Equipment
Prero, M.
Greene, R.
Piper, B
Stephen, L.
Williman, K.
Bachochin, J.
Prero, M. 
Valachovic, T.
Greene, R.
Samuels, M.
Prero, M.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Dalton, R.(Q)
Evans, B.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Cigrang, B. (farm)

Errors

Eskimos

Extend 'n Ad

Eye Glasses

Fairs

Famous Places

Fax Numbers
Prero, M. 
Greene, R.
Gutting, E.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Piper, B.

 

Greene, R.
Hayes, B.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Prero, M.
Bush, R.
Clark, J.
Greene, R.
Gutting, E.
Morgan, A.
Prero, M. 
Unger, S.

Features (1)

Features (2)

Federal Prtg.

Federals

Filigrees

Finance Co.'s

Fire Co.'s
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bush, M
Cataldo, C.
Chin, B.
Crook, W.
Dalton, R.
Dargart, L.
Edelman, M.
Ewart, D.
Greene, R.
Hagberg, R.
Hale, D.
Hardin, R.
Hofacker, G.
Lauck, R.
Lucido,D.
Lund, G. (F-B & stripped)
Mains, W.
Mantz, M.
Marquette,D.
(stripped)
Mantz, M.
Mathot, J.
Meyer, B.
Myers, B.
Pelletier, C.
Piper, B.
Prero, M.(strip'd)
Prescott, W.
Quint, R.
Ready, D.
Reck, T.
Sayers, S.
Shirley, K.
Smith, W.
Sperry, H.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Westlie, S.
Wolf, A.
Wolf. J.
Wolfe, L.
Ziegler, C.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 

 

Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Marquette, D.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Gilbert, S.
Greene, R.
Guynup, D.
 
Prero, M. 
Greene, R.
Pelletier, C.
Samuels, M.

Fish

Flags

Flamingos

Fleming Cal. Co.

Florentine

Florida Match

Florist/Flowers
Sission, S.
Melendy, L (US)
Piper, B.(Confed)
Stoll, R.
.
Cigrang, B.
Bitter, D.
Prero, M. 
Bouchard, D.
Gilbert, S.
 
Prero, M. 
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Hardin, R.
Rastogi, K.
Sission, S.
Tombs, S.
Trendel, D.

Foilite

Food/Food Prod.

Foreign (1)

Foreign (2)

Four Seasons

Foxes

Fraternals
Bouchard, D.
Gilbert, S.
Pasternak, J.
Prero, M.
Wieghaus, J.
Williams, S
Edelman, M.
(veg)
Adsit, R.
Ayres, D.
Baker, R.
Bowman, B.
Callen, C.
Davis, B.
Fleming, K. (Mexico)
Gibson, B. (Europe)
Greene, R. (mm's)
Lamb, R.
Oppel, J.
Prero, M.(by list 
Ready, D. (Mex.)
(Nor.)
Santell, P.
Scott, B.
Searcy, B.
Smith, M.
Ziegler, C. o/side NA)
Pasternak, M.
Tombs, S.
Barlow, S.
Dorval, P.
Garside, K.
Prero, M.
Sayers, R.
Thompson, R.
(Mason/Shriner)
Valachovic, T.

Fraternities

Fred Harvey

Friendship Inns

Frogs

Front Strikers

Fruit

Full-Books
Prero, M. 
Potter, R.
Prero, M.
PreScott, B.
DeGennaro, J.
Prero, M.
Cole, L.
Ready, D.
Wolf, A.
Israel, M. 
Cataldo, C.
Davis, B.
Greene, R.
Judd, D.
(Bryant&May)
Smith, N.
Tombs, S.
Wilson, J.

Full-Frontals

Full-length (1)

Full-length (2)

F-L Bank Chks

Funeral Homes

Furriers

Garages
Hofacker, G.
Prero, M.
Alliegro, D.
Bowman, B.
Bush, M.
Cherny, L.
Cole, L.
Dalton, R.
Fouquet, D.
Giardini, R.
Gilbert, S.
Greene, R.
Hagberg, R.
Hardin, R.
Hofacker, B.
Hoffman, O.
Lauck, R.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Marquette, D.
Milas, Lee
Prero, M. 
Rastogi, K.
Ready, D.
Ritter, N.
Schlotterbeck, M.
Scott, B.
Snowden, T.
Sperry, B.
Wolf, A.
Wolf, M.
Hofacker, B.
Prero, M.
Dorval, P.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Ryesky, K.
Sayers, R.
Smith, P.
Stirling, J.
Willard, J.
Greene, R.

Gas Stations

Gas/Oil Brands

Gay

Geiger Bros.

Gem Match Co.
Calhoun, W.
Hayes, B.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Munyon, K.
Pelletier, C. (w/crests only)
Schneider, S.
Smith, G.
Wolf, G.
Hayes, B.
Cigrang, B. (Amoco/Standard)
Cosentini, G.
(Shell Oil)
Munyon, K.
Pelletier, C.
Snyder, E.
Sachs, D.
Prero, M.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Bresser, J.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Meyer, B.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.

General (1)

General (2)

General (3)

General (4)

General (5)

General (6)

General (7)
Barnes, J.
Brown, R.
Burnett, J.
Bush, R.
Calhoun, W.
Cherny, L.
Conner, B.
Crill, Cheryl
Dixon, B.
Dixon, W.
Eckert, L.
Edelman, M.
England, B.
Forest, D.
Fouquet, D.
Gigantino, B.
Ginrich, D.
Godin, A.
Grant, A.
Guynup, D.
Haddix, K.
Hagberg, R.
Hales, J.
Hampton, D. (pre-1965)
Hartjen, C.
Hiller, B. & H.
Hothan, M.
Lang, R.
Longenecker, B.
Lux, G.
Milas, L.
Myers, B.
Nelson, R.
Plunkett, J.
Qualters, J.
Ritter, N.
Ryesky, K.
Sayers, S.
Tate, M.
Thompson, R.
Trendel, D.
Valachovic, T.
Van Tol, C,
Waite, R.
Weiner, S.
Willard, J.
Wolf, A.
Woodward, M.
Wolfe, L
Yalem, H.
Ziegler, A,L,&S

General Match Co.

Ghosts

Giants

Girlies (1)

Girlies (2)

Girlies (3)
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Bresser, J.
Cigrang, B.
Davis, R.
DeLong, J.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Meyer, B.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Dalton, R.
Greene, R.
Lauck, R.
Samuels, J. (Hall-
mark)
Smith, W.
Greene, R.
(Features)
Hofacker, G.
Lauck, R.
Lewis, G.
Piper, B.
Turner, B.
Arpino, C.
Ayres, D.
Bachochin, J.
Baker, R.
Barlow, S.
Barnes, W.
Bell, L.
Benes, J.
Berger, J.
Blair, J.
Borton, B.
Bouchard, D.
Bowman, B.
Brennan, R.
Bresser, J.
Broadway, WD
Burnell, D.
Bush, R.
Callen, C.
Chin, B.
Clark, J.
Cole, L.
Cook, R.
Costanzo, F.
Dargart, L.
Denzler, F.
Dixon, W.
Dorval, P.
Eadie, W.
Giardini, R.
Gilbert, S.
Glenn, J.
Gray, T.
Greene, R.
Guliano, R.
Haddix, K.
Kitching, V.
Kozak, L.
Livoti, R.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Martin, W.
Mazur, C.
McNeill, K.
Oppel, J.
Prero, M.
Quint, R.
Rastogi, K.
Reck, T.
Rowe, T.
Sayers, R.
Schneider,K.
Schloch, J.
Scott, B.
Smith, G.
Smith, L.
Smith, W.
Snyder, M.
Stroka, J.
Stewart, R.
Thompson, R. ('38-'55)
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Turner, B.
Valachovic, T.
Waite, R.
Wolf, L.(sets)
Ziegler, L.

Gold Panners

Golf/Golf Clubs

Gondolas

Gopher Match

Grant-Mann

Green Hat

Grocery Stores
Alliegro, D.
Berger, J.
Borton, B.
Broadway,WD
Carr, D.
England, B.
(FL)
Hagberg, R.
Myers, B.
Paquin, D.
Pelletier, C.
Reed, R
Unger, S.
Vernon, B.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 
Bell, L.
Prero, M.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Dalton, R.
Evans, B.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M. 
Snowden, T.
Castleberry, J.
Hayes, B.

Grotesques

Group I

Gum/Candy

Guns
Greene, R.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Borton, B.
Bresser, J.
Cigrang, B.
Dalton, R.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Marquette, D.
Martin, W.
Prero, M.
Samuel,J.(sports)
Schneider,K.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Turner, B.
Valachovic, T.
Ziegler, L.
Aji, P. (F-S)
Alliegro, D.
Bush, R.
Cahn, A.
Edelman, M.
Greene, R.
Maier, R.
Pasternak, M. (sports)
Prero, M.
Samuels, M. (Wriggley's)
Turner, B.
Mantz, M.
Stewart, R.
Turner, B.


Back to RMS Home Page 

 GO TO

 H - O

  GO TO

 P - Z