Just click on the category(s) you're interested in, and you'll be taken to a list of collectors who collect in that category.
 
F-B = full-book only; F-S = front-strike only; Q = quality; R-F = Royal Flash; US = Ultra Slim
Pacific Match Co.
Palm Trees
Pandas
Parks
Parrots
Patriotic, WW II
Peacocks
Pearltone
Pelicans
Pep Boys
Perfect 36
Peripherals
Personalities/VIP
Phone #s, Low
Pigs
Pillow Matches
Pirates
Pizza
Plaids
Planet Hollywood
Playboy
Pocketbox
Police-related
Political
Port Authorities
Premium Match Co.
Presidential
Presidents
Prices
Printed Sticks
Prisons/Jails
Publix Prtg (mm)
Pull-Match/Quick
Quality Court/Inn

Radio/TV
Railroads
Rainbow
Ramada
Razor Blades
Realty Co.'s
Red Cross
Regal Book Match
Regal Match/Prtg
Religious
Republic Match Co

Restaurants
Rest., Chinese
Rest., Drive-In
Rest., Italian
Rest., Mexican
Rest., Seafood
Rex Match Co.
Rodeo
Rodeway Inns
Roller/Ice Rinks
Roses
Rotary Club
Royal Flash
Royal Match Co.
Royalty
Rt. 66
San Francisco
Satin
Savings & Loan
Scenic Places
Sea Horses
Sets
Shamrocks
Sheboygan Match
Shells
Sheraton

Ship Lines
Ships, Tall
Shoes/Shoe Stores
Signet
Ski Areas
Small Towns/Twns
Soda
Southern Match
Southwest. Match
Souvenir Sets
Space
Sports
Sports Schedules
Standard Ad/ Prtg
Standard Match Co
Star Match Co.
States
Statue of Liberty
Steel-Related
Stickybacks
Sun Match Corp
Taverns
Taxi
Tea Rooms
Telephones/Co.'s
Thank You's
Theatres

Tigers
Tikis
Tires/Tire Co.'s
Title Co.'s

Tobacco /Cigarette
Totem poles
Tractors/Fm Equip.
Trademarks
Trailer-related
Trains
Travel/Co's
Travelodge
Trucking
Tulip Match Co.
Turkeys
Turtles
U.S.O.
Uniglo
Union Match Co.
Unions

United Engineering
Universal XL/S-F
Utah Match Co.
V.A.
V.F.W.
Vending Co./mach.
Vista-Lite
Wagons/Carriages
Washington, DC
Web Sites
Whales
Willats & Co.
Willens & Co.

Windmills
Witches
Woodies
World Fairs/Expos
Zip Codes
Zoos/Animal Parks

Pacific Match

Paddlewheelers

Paint

Palm Trees

Pandas

Parks

Parrots
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 
Goleman, G.
Pelletier, C.
Crill, C.
DeGennaro, J.
Edelman, M.
Lauck, R.
Bowman, B.
Clark, J.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
(St/nat'l)
Prero, M.
(state/nat'l)
(nat'l)
Sperry, B. (nat'l)
Greene, R.
Hagerman, R.
Pelletier, C.
Williman, K.

Patriotic, WW II (1)
Patriotic, WW II (2)

Peacocks

Pearltone

Pelicans
Bias, B.
Castleberry, J.
Dalton, R.
Evans, B.
Evans, M.
Glenn, J.
Greene, R.
Guliano, R.
Lang, R.
Lund, G.
Mains, W.
(war relief)
Marquette, D.
Nelson, R.
(ND only)
Neros, C.
Nichols, J.
O'Brien, W.
Prero, M.
Ready, D.
Samuels, M.
Stewart, R.
Thompson, R.
Van Tol, C.
Ward, R
Greene, R.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Greene, R.
 

Pep Boys

Perfect 36

Peripherals
Personality/VIP (1)
Personality/VIP (2)

Phone #s, Low

Pigs
Greene, R.
Piper, B.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M. 
Benes, J.
Greene, R.
Nelson, R.(match containers)
Adsit, R.
Alliegro, D.
Benes, J. (Mantle)
Bush, R.
Cigrang, B.
Clark, J.
Clewell, T.
DeGennaro, J.
Dudash, E.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Hoffman, O.
Marquette, D.
Meyer, B.
Pasternak, M.
(sports)
Piper, B.
Plunkett, J.
Prero, M.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Trendel, D.
Vigneault, P.
Wolfe, L.
Broadway,WD
Calhoun, W.
Cole, L.
Cosentini, G.
Longenecker, D.
Moore, L.
Ready, D.
Van Tol, C.
Wolf, A.
Greene, R.
Piper, B.
Thompson, R.

Pillow Matches

Pirates

Pizza

Plaids

Planet Hollyw.

Playboy

Pocketbox
Mazur, C.
Pelletier, C.
Williman, K.
Abbott, N.
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
DeGennaro, J.
Eadie, W.
Guynup, D.
Gutting, E.
Mains, W.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M.
Stevenson, D.
Wolf, A.
Williman, K.
Ziegler, C.
Greene, R.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M.
Turner, B.
Broadway,WD
Gigantino, B. (Slim/US)
Good, L. (Slim/US by list)
Greene, R.
Lyle, J. (all)
Mazur, C. (US by list)
Messmer, T.(slim)
Pasternak, M. (slim/uslim)
Williams, S. (all)

Police-related

Political

Port Authorities

POW

Premium Match

Presidential (pol

Presidents
Corrales, G.
Edwards, L.
Greene, R.
Sword, R.
Bitter, D.
(minor)
Benes, J.
Bush, R.
Cahn, A.
Cigrang, B. (major)
Davis, B.
DeGennaro, J. (major)
Dye, J.
Edwards, L.
Evans, M.
Gigantino, B.
Greene, R.
Hardin, R.
Jones, M.
Morris, M.
Prero, M. (all)
Sayers, R.
Searcy, B.
Specht, C.
Sperry, H.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Turner, B. (all)
Unger, S. (Governors)
(major)
Bowman, B.
Prero, M. 
Prero, M.
Samuels, M.
Benes, J.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Clark, J.
Evans, M.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Jones, M.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M.
Prescott, B.
Samuels, M. (& pres. aircraft)
Sperry, H.
Ziegler, L.
Greene, R.
Hoffman, O. (Lincoln)
Israel, M.
(Linc/Wash.)
Ready, D (JFK,
Lincoln, FDR)

Prices

Printed Sticks

Prisons/Jails

Publix Prtg

Pubs

Pull-Match/Quick

Quality Ct/Inn
Lund, G. (F-S)
Dargart, L.
Ewart, D.
Piper, B.
Pelletier, C.
Greene, R.
Samuels, J.
Prero, M.
Ayres, D. (signs)
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Dalton, R.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Prero, M.
Rowe, T.

Radio/TV(1)

Radio/TV(2)

Radio/TV(3)

Radio/TV(4)

Radio/TV(5)
Bowman, B.
Bush, R.
Clark, J.
Conti, S
Dalton, R.
DeGennaro, J.
DeLong, J.
Greene, R.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Marquette, D.
Prero, M.
Pyles, R.
Samuels, M.
Spivey, L.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Turner, B.
Waldrup, C.
Willard, J.

Railroads (1)

Railroads (2)

Railroads (3)

Railroads (4)

Railroads (5)

Railroads (6)
Avitt, M.
Barlow, S.
Bowman, B.
Bresser, J.
Bush, R.
Carson, J.
Cherny, L.
Cigrang, B.
Clark, J.
Dagnoli, D.
Dalton, R.
Davis, B.
Dorval, P.
Drakos, J.
England, B.
Evans, B.
 
Garside, K.
Gilbert, S.
Goetter, R.
Greene, R.
Guliano, R.
Haddix, K.
Heffernan, J.
Kitching, V.
Lang, R.
Longenecker, B.
Loring, B.
Mankins, W.
Marquette, D.
McCafferty, R
Midda, M.
Missal, E.
Morris, M.
Munyon, K.
Nelson, R.
Neros, C.
Oppel, J.
Pelletier, C.
Potter, R.
Prero, M.
Prescott, B.
Reck, T.
Reed, R
Schneider, S.
Sci, K.
Shirley, K.
Sission, S.
Smith, W.
Swanson, G.
Talley, E.
Tesmer, B.
Tombs, S.
Toomey, D.
Turner, B.
Van Tol, C.
Waldrup, C.
Willard, J.

Rainbow

Rainbows

Raised Ink

Ramada

Razor Blades

RCMP
Conner, B.
Dixon, B.
Gilbert, S.
Gray, T.
Hofacker, G.
Prero, M.
Lyon, P.
Melendy, L.
Rastogi, K.
Prero, M.
Stewart, R.
Prero, M.
Stevenson, D.
Prero, M.

Realty Estate

Red Cross

Regal Bk Match

Regal Match/Prt

Religious

Republic Match
Smith, P.
Greene, R.
Patrie, L.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Broadway,WD
Cahn, A.(Jewish)
Coral, M.
Dalton, R. (church)
Greene, R.
Hickey, M.
Piper, B. (churches)
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R
Prero, M

Restaurants (1)

Restaurants (2)

Restaurants (3)

Restaurants (4)

Restaurants (5)

Restaurants (6)

Restaurants, Big Boy
Alliegro, D.
(German)
Ayres, D.
Barlow, S. (F-S)
Blair, J.
Borton, B.
Bowman, B.
Broadway,WD
Bush, M (F-S)
Calhoun, W.
(CA)
Carson, J.
Castleberry, J.
Cherny, L.
Christensen, L.
Cigrang, B.(KFC)
Clark, J. (chain)
Cole, L.
Cook, R.
Crum, D.
Dargart, L.
DeGennaro, J. (chain)
DeSimone, Lia
Dixon, B.
Eadie, W. (Beni-
hana)
England, B.
Feldman, D.
Gerlach, C.
Gibson, B.
Gigantino, B.
Guynup, D. (NY state)
Gutting, E.
Haddix, K. (FS)
Hardin, R.
Hodgdon, D.
(IL)
Lewis, G.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Marquette,D.
(chain)
Melendy, L.
Olson, E.
Peyser, C.
Plunkett, J.
Quint, R.
Ready, D. (French
Ruggieri, R
(NYC)
Santell, P.
Scanlin, T. (fast food)
Stevenson, D. (chain)
Swanson, G. (old)
Unger, S. (+ foreign)
Waite, R.
Weiner, S.
Willard, J.
Hofacker, R.
Pyles, R.
Samuels, M.
Stevenson, D.
Ziegler, L.

Rest., Chinese

Rest., Greek

Rest., Drive-In

Rest., Italian

Rest., Japanese

Rest., Mexican

Rest., Seafood
Barlow, S.
Bouchard, D.
Carr, D.
Gigantino, B.
Gilbert, S.
Haddix, K.
Haslebacher, B.
Hayes, B.
Prero, M.
Ready, D.
Reddin, A.
Waldrup, C.
Hofacker, G.
Ready, D.
Goleman, G.
Carr, D.
Hayes, B.
Pyles, R.
Carr, D.
Hayes, B.
Carr, D.
Hayes, B.
Ready, D.
Goleman, G.
Hayes, B.
Reddin, A.

Rex Match Co

Rodeo

Rodeway Inn

Roller/Ice Rinks

Roses

Royal Can. Legion

Royal Flash
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Greene, R.
Samuels, M.
Greene, R.
Giardini, R.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Munyon, K.
Samuels, M.
Hofacker, G.
Prero, M.
Williams, S
Prero, M.
Scott, W.
Cole, L.
Lauck, R.
Lund, G.
Lyle, J.
Judd, D.

Royal Match Co

Rt. 66

Saloons

San Francisco

Satin

Savings & Loan

Scenic
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Cole, L.
Crook, W.
Deniss, C.
Ewart, D.
Hagerman, R.
O'Brien, W.
Prero, M.
Smith, G.
Bachochin, J.
Abbott, N.
Corrales, G.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Prero, M.
Longenecker, D.
Prero, M.
Ayres, D.
Cook, R.

Sea Horses

Series

Sets

Shamrocks

Shells

Sheybogan Matc

Sheraton
Prero, M.
Bachochin, J.
(stock, safety)
Clark, J.
Dalton, R.
Dudash, E.
Gilbert, S.
Godin, A.
Guynup, D.
Prero, M.
Wolf, A.
Goleman, G.
Israel, M.
Mazur, C.
Ready, D.
Sission, S.
Benes, J.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Abbott, N.
Bouchard, D.
Clark, J.
Eadie, W.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M.

Ship Lines (1)

Ship Lines (2)

Ships, Tall

Shoes/Shoe Store

Signet

Ski Areas

Small Twns/Twn
Barlow, S.
Bush, R.
Carson, J.
Clark, J.
Dagnoli, D.
Davis, B.
England, B.
Evans, B.
 
Garside, K.
Gilbert, S.
Guliano, R.
Hagberg, R.
 
(Cruise)
Kitching, V.
Longenecker, B.
Mankins, W.
Marquette, D.
Midda, M.
Missal, E.
Nelson, R.
Oppel, J.
Prero, M.
Reed, R
Rohrbaugh, W.
Schneider, S.
Sci, K.
Shirley, K.
Swanson, G.
Tombs, S.
Waldrup, C.
Willard, J.
Milas, L.
Prero, M.
Reddin, A.
Greene, R.
Greene, R.
Hagerman, R.
Prero, M.
Prero, M.
Stout, J.
Bresser, J.
Broadway,WD (TX)
Cigrang, B. (WI,IL)
Clark, J.
(Pittsburgh)
Close, J.
Fleming, K. (lots of CA)
Mankins, W.
Morris, M. (NC)
Neros, C.
Nichols, J.
Prero, M.
Valachovic, T.
(AZ)

Soda (1)

Soda (2)

Southern Match

Southwest. Match

Souvenir Sets

Space
Aji, P. (F-S)
Alliegro, D.
Bias, B. (7-up)
Brennan, R.
Bush, R.
Castleberry, J.
Cigrang, B.
Clewell, T.
DeGraw, J.
Eadie, W.
Edelman, M.
Greene, R.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Mains, W.
McNeill, K.
(Pepsi)
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Scanlin, T.
Smith, W.
Thompson, R.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Turner, B.
Willard, J.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Alliegro, D.
Dalton, R.
Greene, R.
Marquette, D.
Ayres, D.
Bell, L.
Greene, R.

Sports (1)

Sports (2)

Sports (3)

Sports (4)

Sports Sched.

Stand. Adv/Prtg

Standard Match
Avitt, M.
(ice Hockey)
Ayres, D.
Baker, R.
Benes, J.
Bush, R.
Cigrang, B.
Clark, J.
(teams)
Crum, D.
DeGennaro, J.
DeGraw, J.
DesGranges, C.
Dorval, P.
Dudash, E.
Evans, M
Fouquet, D.
Gilbert, S.
Glenn, J.
Yankee baseball)
Greene, R.
Hardin, R.
Helicher, L.
Hodgdon, D.
Kennedy, P.
Livoti, R.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Martin, W.
Mote, J. (baseball)
Pasternak, M.
Penny, J.(baseb.)
Quint, R.
Rastogi, K.
Samuels, M.
Samuels, J. (esp. schedules)
Sayers, S.
Searcy, B.
Smith, L.
Specht, C.
Talley, E.
Tate, M. (White Sox)
Tesmer, B.
Turner, B.
Vigneault, P/
Wolf, A.
Ziegler. L.
Glenn, J.
Greene, R.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.

Star Match Co
(1)
Star Match Co
(2)

States (1)

States (2)

Statue of Liberty

Steel-Related

Stickybacks
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Marquette,D.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider, K.
Snowden, T.
Alliegro, D. (MN)
Avitt, M. (IA)
Baker, R. (KS,PA,
NY)
Berger, J. (NV,OK)
Bush, M (RI)
Cigrang, B. (ND,SD)
Cook, R. (MI)
Cosentini, G. (CA,TX)
(AK)
Denzler, F. (NY)
(AK)
DesGranges, C. (MT)
Gigantino, W. (CT)
Hagerman, R (TX)
Hofacker, G. (AL)
(PA)
Maier, R. (WI)
Mains, W. (KY)
(all)
Mankins, W. (NV)
Messmer, T. (FL,KY)
Meyer, B.
Neros, C. (ND)
(IN,MI)
Nichols, J. (PA,UT)
Piper, B. (KY)
Plant, C.
Pyles, R. (WV)
(ID,MT,OR,WA)
Radloff, J.
Schlotterbeck, M. (AK)
Shirley, K.
Snyder, M. (NV,OH)
Sperry, H. (MI)
Stinson, M. (VA,WV, KY)
Stroka, J. (PA)
Toomey, D. (MT)
Trendel, J. (KS)
Williman,K.(IA,MT)
(AZ)
Abbott, N.
Greene, R.
Gutting, E.
Munyon, K.
Penny, J.
Prero, M.
Ready, D.
Bias, B.
Greene, R.
Hofacker, B.
Prero, M.

Sun Match Corp

Taverns

Taxi (1)

Taxi (2)

Tea Rooms

Telephones/Co's

Thank You's
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Bachochin, J.
Dorval, P.
Goleman, G.
Smith, G.
Bias, B.
Bush, R.
Cigrang, B.
Dagnoli, D.
England, B.
Evans, B.
Garside, K.
Gilbert, S.
Greene, R.
Longenecker, B.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Marquette,D.
Midda, M.
Missal, E.
Nelson, R.
Oppel, J.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Reed, R
Rohrbaugh, W.
Schneider, S.
Sci, K.
Swanson, G.
Van Tol, C.
Waldrup, C.
Willard, J.
Ready, D.
Calhoun, W.
Mains, P.
(telephones)
Pyles, R.
(telephones)
Hofacker, G.

Theatres

Tigers

Tikis

Tires/Tire Co.

Title Co.'s
Clewell, T.
Greene, R.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M.
Pyles, R.
Greene, R.
Cigrang, B.
Crill, C.
Greene, R.
Lauck, R.
Prero, M.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Munyon, K.
Pelletier, C.

Tobacco/Cig (1)

Tobacco/Cig (2)

Tobacco/Cig (3)

Tobacco/Cig (4)

Totem Poles

Tractor/Fm Equip

Trademarks
Bachochin, J.
Benes, J. (camel 30s)
Bowman, B (cigar)
Broadway,WD
Bush, R.
Cherny, L.
Costanzo, F.
Crook, W.
Wolfe, L.
Eadie, W.
Edelman, M.
Evans, B. (cigar)
Gibson, B.
Gigantino, B. (camel 30s)
Gilbert, S.
Goleman, G.
Hardin, R. (camel 30s)
Hickey, M.
Mantz, M.
McMullin, R. (stores)
Meyer, B.
Midda, M.
Prero, M.
Sayers, S.
Scanlin, T.
Scott, W.
Smith, M.
Stewart, R.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Turner, B.
Waite, R.
Willard, J.
Williman, K.
Ziegler, L.
Greene, R.
Bitter, D.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Munyon, K.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.

Trailer-related

Trains

Travel/Co's

Travelodge

Trolleys

Trucking (1)

Trucking (2)
Greene, R.
(pre-'65
Brennan, R.
Cohn, A.
Greene, R.
Maier, R.
Pelletier, C.
Crum, D.
 

 

Garside, K.
Prero, M.
Dockendorf, J.
Benes, J. (full-length)
Bitter, D.
Bush, R.
Calhoun, W.
Carson, J.
Costanzo, F.
Dagnoli, D.
(truck pics)
Davis, B.
England, B.
Evans, B.
Garside, K.
Giardini, R. (truck stops)
Gilbert, S.
Goetter, R.
Guliano, R.
Longenecker, B.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Maier, R.
Mankins, W.
Midda, M.
Missal, E.
Nelson, R.
Oppel, J.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Reed, R
Rohrbaugh, W.
Sci, K.
Schneider, S.
Snyder, E.
Swanson, G.
Waldrup, C.
Willard, J.

Tulip Match Co.

Turkeys

Turtles

U.S.O.

Uniglo

Union Match Co

Unions
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Penny, J.
Hofacker, B.
Williman, K.
Greene, R.
Castleberry, J.
Prero, M.
Bouchard, D.
 
Gilbert, S.
Gray, T.
Kozak, L.
Prero, M.
White, K.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Clewell, T.
Dalton, R. (Q)
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
(Q)
Lund, G.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Sachs, D.

United Engr.

Universal S-F/XL

Utah Match Co.

V.A.

V.F.W.

Vista Lite

Vending Co.
Cigrang, B.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Clewell, T.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Lund, G.
Mathot, J.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Mason, W. (Bl, G, or S 40 hospitals only)
Prero, M.
Valachovic, T.
Bell, L.
Prero, M.
Hofacker, R.

War Relief Ssocieties

Wash., DC

Web Sites
Weddings/
Anniversaries

Whales

Willats & Co.

Willens & Co.
Samuels, M.
Samuels, M.
Unger, S.
Abbott, N.
Meyer, B.
Piper, B.
Pasternak, J.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.

Windmills

Witches

Woodies

World Fairs/Expo

Zip Codes

Zodiac

Zoos/Animal Pk
Bitter, D.
Pelletier, C.
Greene, R.
Bias, B.
Dargart, L.
Goleman, G.
Prero, M.
Rowe, T.
Bell, L.
Benes, J.
Cahn, A. ('39)
DeGennaro, J.
Denzler, F. ('39)
Edelman, M.
Evans, B.
Greene, R.
Hoffman, O.
Marquette, D.
Prero, M.
Samuels, M.
Moser, A.
Prero, M.
Rowe, T.
Mason, W.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.


Back to RMS Home Page 

 GO TO

 A - G

  GO TO

 H - O