Just click on the category(s) you're interested in, and you'll be taken to a list of collectors who collect in that category.
 
F-B = full-book only; F-S = front-strike only; Q = quality; R-F = Royal Flash; US = Ultra Slim
Hallmark
Halloween
Hamilton Match Co.
Happy Faces
Hard Rock Cafe
Hardware Stores
Hats
Hawaii
Hearts
Hellman Match Co.
Hercules Match Co.
Hillbilly
Hiltons
Historical Characters
Hobos
Holiday Inn
Horse Racing
Horses
Hosiery
Hospitals
Hotels
Howard Johnsons
Hub Match Co.
Humorous
Hunts (food) Series
Hyatt
Ice Cream
Imperial 400 Motels
Imprint Book Match
Indiana Match Co.
Indians
Insects
Insurance
Intercontinentals
International Harv.
Inter-State Press
Interstate Prtg Svc
Irish
Jersey Match Co. Jewelites
Jewelry Stores

Jewels
John Deere
Juke Boxes
Jupiter One-Eight
Jutes
Kaeser & Blair
Kangaroos
Kentucky Match Co.
Keys
King Midas Match
Kings
Knights
Knights Inns
Knights of Columb.
Knights of Malta
Knot Hole
Labels, Box
Lamp/Lamp Posts
Laundries/Cleaners
Leatherette
Lighthouses
Lincoln Highway
Lion 21 mm

Lion 30 STICK mm
Lion Pat...1929 mm
Lion Safety First
Lion True-Color
Lions Club
Liquor Stores
Lite-Rite Match Co.
Literary Characters
Loan Co.'s
Lobsters
Lone Star Match Co.
Los Angeles Match Lotteries
Lucky Match Co.
Lumber Co.'s
Made in the West
Man Hole Covers
Manhattan Match
Manumarks
Maps
Marriott's
Masonic Lodges

Match Co.'s
Matchcover Clubs
Matchorama
Matchtone
Merchants Ind. (mm)
Merchants Match
Merchants Stand.
Merit Match Co.
Mermaids
Metallic
Metro PS P.F.
Meyerson Press
Michigan Match Co.

Midgets
Midwest Match Co.
Mileage Charts
Military, Canadian
Military, US
Milwaukee Match
Monomatches
Moose
Motels
Motorcycles
Movies
Museums
Music/Instruments
Names
Napa Auto Parts
National Match Co.
National Press (ws)
Nautical
Navy Ships, Can.
Navy Ships, For.
Navy Ships, US
New Orleans
New York City
Newspapers/Mags
Nickelodeons
Night Clubs
Northwestern Press
Odd-Strikers

Ohio F-S/XL
Olympics
Outback Rest
Owls
Owname Match

Hallmark

Halloween

Hamilton Match

Happy Faces

Hard Rock

Hardware Stores

Hats
Greene, R.
Mains, P.
Morgan, A.
Penny, J.
Piper, B.
Prero, M.
Schneider, E.
Williams, S.
Greene, R.
Piper, B.
Penny, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Abbott, N.
Adsit, R.
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
DeGennaro, J.
Eadie, W.
Gutting, E.
Guynup, D.
Mains, W.
Prero, M. 
Stevenson, D.
Wolf, A.
Ziegler, C.
Dorval, P.
Sachs, D.
DeGennaro, J. (chefs', top)
 
Greene, R.
(chefs')

Hawaii

Hearts

Hellman Match

Hercules Match

Hillbilly

Hiltons

Historical Char.
Alliegro, D.
 
Prero, M.
Greene, R.
Hofacker, G.
Hoffman, O.
Israel, M.
Mazur, C.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Bachochin, J.
Bitter, K.
Burnell, D.
Campbell, M.
Denzler, F.
Longenecker, D.
McNeill, K.
Piper, B.
Prero, M. 
Tombs, S.
Toomey, D.
Bouchard, D.
Clark, J.
DeGennaro, J.
Eadie, W.
 
Kitching, V.
Marquette,D.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M.
Stevenson, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.

Hobos/Bums

Holiday Inns (1)

Holiday Inns (2)

Horse Racing

Horses

Hosiery

Hospitals
Gutting, E.
Abbott, N.
Arpino, C.
Bouchard, D.
(N/S)
Bush, R. (N/S)
Conner, B.
Cosentini, G.
Dorval, P.
Eadie, W.
Edwards, L.
(N/S)
Gray, T.
Kitching, V.
Lamb, R.
Lyle, J. (N/S)
Mann, B.
Pasternak, M.
Penny, J. (N/S)
Prero, M.
Pyles, R.
Reed, R
Rohrbaugh, W.
(N/S)
Stevenson, D.
Stroka, J.
Tate, M.
(N/S)
White, K.
Wolf, L. (N/S)
Ziegler, L.
Greene, R.
Gutting, E.
Pasternak, M.
Samuels, M.
Smith, P.
Turner, B.
DeSimone, Lia
Greene, R.
Johnk, C.
Moser, A.
Pelletier, C.
Westlie, S.
Greene, R.
Barlow, S.
Greene, R.
Lund, G. (F-S)
(military)
Piper, B.
Prero, M.
Ward, R.

Hotels (1)

Hotels (2)

Hotels (3)

Hotels (4)

Hotels (5)

Hotels (6)

Hotels (7)
Abbott, N.
Alliegro, D.
Adsit, R.
Barlow, S.
Blair, J.
Borton, B.
Bouchard, D. (chain)
Bowman, B.
(20s)
Brennan, R.
Broadway, WD
Bush, M.(F-S)
Bush, R. (N/S)
Calhoun, W.
Carson, J.
Cherny, L.
(New England)
Christensen, L.
 
Conner, B.
Crum, D.
Dargart, L.
DeGennaro, J. (chain)
Dixon, B.
Eadie, W. (chain)
England, B.
Evans, B. (old)
Feldman, D.
Gerlach, C.
Gibson, B.
Gigantino, B.
Gilbert, S.
Godin, A. (chain)
Goetter, R. (MO)
Goleman, G. (w/pic)
Good, L. (chain)
Hardin, R.
Hayes, B.
Helicher, L.
Hodgdon, D.
Hoffman, O.
(w/pics)
Kennedy, P.
Lauck, R. (w/pics)
Lewis, G.
Lund, G. (F-S)
Marquette,D.
Melendy, L.
Midda, M. (LV)
Myers, B.
Olson, E.
Pasternak, M. (chain)
Peyser, C.
Plunkett, J.
Rastogi, K.
Reddin, A.
Ritter, N. (old)
(chain)
Ruggieri, R.
Santell, P.
Schneider,K.(F-S
Schwimmer, M.
Stevenson, D. (chain)
Stoll, R.
Thompson, R. (DQ)
Unger, S. (+ foreign)
Waite, R.
Weiner, S.
Willard, J.
Woods, J.
(FS20s)

Howard Johnson

Hub Match Co.

Humorous

Hunts Food

Hyatt

Ice Cream

Imperial 400
Prero, M.
Stevenson, D.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.  
Greene, R.
Hofacker, B.
Scott, W.
Tombs, S.
Bouchard, D.
Eadie, W.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M.
Ruffner, J
Stevenson, D.
Greene, R.
Hofacker, G.
Stevenson, D.

Imprint Book

Indiana Match

Indians

Insects

Insurance

Intercontinental

Inter. Harvester
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Prero, M. .
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 
Cherny, L.
Cigrang, B.
Dalton, R.
Marquette,D.
McNeill, K.
Messmer, T.
Missal, E.
Pelletier, C.
Piper, B.
Prero, M. 
Ready, D.
Sayers, S.
Greene, R.
Piper, B. (bumblebees)
Samuels, J.
Dorval, P.
Hayes, B.
Bouchard, D.
DeGennaro, J.
Eadie, W.
Fouquet, D.
Godin, A.
Pasternak, M.
Stevenson, D.
Prero, M.
Prero, M.

Inter-State Pres

Interstate Prtg

Irish

Jai Lai

Jersey Match Co

Jewelites (1)

Jewelites (2)
Bitter, D.
Fouquet, D.
Prero, M. 
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.
DeLong, R.
Ready, D.
Samuels, M.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Marquette,D.
Meyer, B.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Wolf. J.
Arpino, C.
Bush, R.
Conner, B.
Dixon, B.
Ewart, D.(Sports)
 
Gilbert, S.
Guynup, D.
Hagberg, R.
Hales, J.
Hodgdon, D.
Kozak, L.
Lyle, J.
Messmer, T.
Morris, M.
Myers, B.
Pasternak, M.
Pelletier, C.
Pophal, D.
Prero, M.
Rastogi, K.
Sayers, S.
Stroka, J.
White, K.
Williams, S
Wolf, L.
Ziegler, C.

Jewels

Jewish

John Deere

Juke Boxes

Jupiter One-Eight

Jutes

Kaeser & Blair
Bush, R.
 
Conner, B.
Dixon, B.
Feldman, D.
 
Gilbert, S.
Guynup, D.
Hofacker, G.
Hodgdon, D.
Kozak, L.
Messmer, T.
Myers, B.
Pelletier, C.
Rastogi, K.
Sayers, S.
White, K.
Cahn, A
Goleman, G.
Prero, M. 
Cigrang, B.
Greene, R.
Gutting, E.
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.
Conner, B.
Goleman, G.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Bitter, D.
Marquette,D.
Prero, M.

Kangaroos

Kentucky Match

Keys

KFC

King Midas

Kings

Knights
Greene, R.
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Mains, W.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M.
Schneider,K.

Knights Inn

Knights of C.

Knights of M.

Knot Holes
Prero, M.
Valachovic, T.
Prero, M.
Valachovic, T.
Arpino, C.
Hoffman, O.
O'Brien, W.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.

Labels

Laundry/Cleaner

Law/Lawyers

Leatherette

Lighthouses

Lincoln Hwy

Lion 21 Fea. mm
Abbott, N.
 
Edelman, M.
Greene, R.
Tolson, R.
Bitter, D.
Marquette,D.
Prero, M. 
Bitter, D.
Broadway,WD
Hagberg, R.
Mazur, C.
Prero, M.
Williman, K.
Ready, D.
Prero, M.

Lion 30-STICK

Lion Pat...1929

Lion S-F

Lion True Color

Lions Club

Liquor

Lite-Rite Match
Lund, G.
Prero, M.
Cigrang, B.
Prero, M.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Edwards, L.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Marquette,D.
Mathot, J.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Prero, M.
Prero, M. 
Valachovic, T.
Bachochin, J.
Pelletier, C.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Prero, M.

Literary Char.

Lobsters

Lone Star Match

Los Ang. Match

Lotteries

Lucky Match Co

Lumber Co.'s
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Denzler, F.
Evans, M.
Hayes, B.
Lauck, R.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Ritter, N.
Ross, L.
Schlotterbeck, M.
Sission, S.
Tombs, S.
Weiner, S.
Williman, K.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Prero, M.

 

Greene, R.
Benes, J.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 

Made in the West

Man Hole Cov.

Manhattan Match

Manumarks

Maps

Marriotts

Masonic Lodges
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.
Piper, B.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Lund, G.
Marquette,D.
Meyer, B.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Clewell, T.
Greene, R. (old)
Marquette,D.
 
DeSimone, Lia
Israel, M.(20s)
Prero, M.
Stevenson, D.
Penny, J.
Prero, M.
Valachovic, T.

Match Co.'s

Match Safes

Matchcover Clbs

Matchorama

Matchtone

Merchants Ind.

Merchants Match
Bias, B.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 
Pasternak, M.
Ready, D.
Abbott, N.
Guynup, D.
DeSimone, Lia
Gigantino, W.
Gilbert, S.
Hofacker, G.
Judd, D.
Kozak, L.
Lucido, D.
Prero, M. 
Gilbert, S.
Gray, T.
Mason, W.
Prero, M.
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.

Merchants Stan

Merit Match Co

Mermaids

Metallic

Metro PS P.F.

Meyerson Press

Michigan Match
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.
Acus, J.
Benes, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Fouquet, D.
Greene, R.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Benes, J.
Gigantino, B.
Gutting, E.
Hayes, B.
Johnk, C.
Jones, M.
Mains, P.
Mazur, C.
Prero, M.
Ross, L.
Williman, K.
DeSimone, Lia
Bitter, D.
Prero, M.
Bitter, D.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.

Midgets

Midwest Match

Mileage Charts

Military, Canada

Military, US (1)

Military, US (2)
Alliegro, D.
Bitter, K.
Bowman, B.
Cataldo, C.
Dalton, R.
(F-B)
Greene, R.
Hofacker, G.
Lucido, D.
Lund, G.
Marquette, D.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Ready, D.
Schwimmer, M.
Sayers, S.
Schwimmer, M.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Williams, S
Wolf, A.
Wolf. J.
Benes, J.
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 
Prero, M. 
Prero, M. 
Adsit, R. (AF)
Ayres, D.
Berger, J.
Castleberry, J.
Cohn, A.
Cook, R. (Navy)
Corrales, G. (mar- ines)
Cosentini, G.
Dagnoli, D.
Dudash, E.
Evans, B.
(Marines)
Garside, K.
Goleman, G. (Army)
Godin, A. (AF, Navy)
Guliano, R.
Haddix, K.
Hardin, R.
Lang, R.
Marquette,D.
(Navy)
Marsh, D.
Midda, M.
Morris, M.
Nichols, J.
Oppel, J.
Penny, J.
Prero, M.
Reck, T.
Sayers, R.
Samuels, M. (P.O.W.)
Scott, W.
Stevenson, D.
Stewart, R.
Tesmer, B.
Turner, B.
Ward, R. (40s)
Willard, J.
(Navy)

Milwaukee Match

Monomatches

Moon

Moose

Motels (1)

Motels (2)

Motels (3)
Benes, J.
Fouquet, D.
Prero, M. 
Prero, M.
Tombs, S. (F-B)
Kirkby, K.
Brudvig, M.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Valachovic, T.
Abbott, N.
Blair, J.
Borton, B.
Bowman, B.
Broadway,WD
Calhoun, W.
Carson, J.
Cherny, L.
Christensen, L.
 
Conner, B.
Dargart, L.
Dixon, B.
England, B.
Feldman, D.
Gibson, B.
Gigantino, B.
Goetter, R. (MO)
Goleman, G. (w/pic)
Hardin, R.
Hayes, B.
Hodgdon, D.
Lewis, G.
Lund, G. (F-S)
(sm twns only)
Melendy, L.
Reddin, A.
Ruggieri, R.
Smith, G.
Stevenson, D. (chain)
Stoll, R.
Unger, S.
Waite, R.
Waldrup, C.
Willard, J.

Motorcycles

Movies

Museums

Music/Instru.

Names

Napa Auto Parts

National Match
Cigrang, B. (Harley-Davidson)
Greene, R.
Missal, E.
Munyon, K.
Benes, J.
Clewell, T.
Conti, S
Greene, R.
Marquette,D.
Pasternak, M.
Prero, M.
Pyles, R.
Turner, B.
Vigneault, P/
Greene, R.
Prero, M. 
Cole, A.
Benes, J.
Greene, R.
Hagerman, R.
(pianos)
Kozak, L.
Melucci, D.
Messmer, T.
(pianos)
DeLong, R. (Jim, James)
Lund, G. (Lund, Berry, Evan)
(Goodyear)
Messmer, T.
(Ervin, Toby)
Piper, B.
(Mark)
Radloff, J. (James, Jim)
Prero, M.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.

National Press

Nautical

Navy Ships, Can

Navy Ships, For.

Navy Ships, US (1)

Navy Ships, US (2)
Greene, R. (ws)
Prero, M. (ws)
Marquette, D
Prero, M. 
Prero, M.
Brennan, R.
Cohn, A.
Cosentini, G.
Dudash, E.
Evans, B.
Garside, K.
Guliano, R.
Longenecker, B.
Marquette, D.
Prero, M. 
Rastogi, K.
Ross, L.
Schlotterbeck, M.
Tate, M.
Turner, B.
Ward, R
Willard, J.
Williman K. (by list)
Woods, J.

New Orleans

New York City

News/Mag

Nickelodians

Night Clubs

Northwes. Press

Odd Strikers
Abbott, N.
McNeill, K.
Abbott, N.
Clewell, T.
Denzler, F.
Gigantino, W.
Good, L.
Gramlich, P.
Prero, M.
Schwartz, L.
Vernon, B.
Bush, R.
Dalton, R.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Turner, B.
Greene, R.
Bowman, B.
 
Ewart, D.
Greene, R.
Quint, R.
Prero, M. 
Acus, J.
Arpino, C.
Benes, J.
Cigrang, B.
Clark, J.
 
Cruson, H
Dalton, R.
Edelman, M.
Giardini, R.
Greene, R.
Hales, J.
Hoffman, O.
Lund, G.
Meyer, B.
O'Brien, W.
Pelletier, C.
Prero, M.
Schlotterbeck, M.
Wolfe, L.
Ziegler, C.

Ohio S-F/XL

Olympics

Outback Rest.

Owls

Owname
Acus, J.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Edwards, L.
Evans, B.
Fouquet, D.
Lund, G.
Nelson, R.
Prero, M. 
Schneider,K.
Snowden, T.
Greene, R.
Samuels, J.
Clark, J.
Gutting, E.
Prero, M.
Waite, R.
Bitter, D.
Cigrang, B.
Dalton, R.
Greene, R.
Prero, M.
Tombs, S. (F-B)


Back to RMS Home Page 

 GO TO

 A - G

  GO TO

 P - Z